FANDOM


This article is an Incomplete Article, it requires editors to improve it.


This article, Artists & Actors, is a list of all who worked on an official Coraline production.

Famous Artists

C

S

T

Actors

C

D

I

J

K

R

T

Other Artists

Most of the artists in this category lack information required to warrant an article of their own.

A

  • Aaron Jarrett - painter
  • Alicia McDaid - painter
  • Ami Goff - art department assistant
  • Amy Wulfing - character painter)
  • Andy Berry (Christian Berry) - set builder
  • Andy Schuhler - additional character designer & set illustrator
  • Angela De Cristofaro - painter
  • Angela Kiely - character painter
  • Anne Adams - art department production assistant
  • Ans Ellis (Johanna Ellis) - model maker

B

  • Benjamin Vu (Ben Vu) - model maker, visual development
  • Bill Boes - pre-production designer (uncredited)
  • Brian Smith - set builder
  • Bridget Phelan - set dresser

C

  • Cecilia Tonnison - assistant character painter
  • Chad Gennuso - assistant character painter
  • Charles Daniels - model maker, visual development
  • Chris Butler - storyboard supervisor
  • Christian Lloyd - assistant painter
  • Christopher Fortner - construction production assistant
  • Christopher Rabilwongse - character painter
  • Cody Bartol - model shop coordinator
  • Courtney Booker - model maker, visual development
  • Cynthia Star - lead character painter

D

  • Damon Bard - sculptor
  • Damon W. Smith (Damon Smith) - model maker
  • Dan Sutherland - set builder
  • Dana Geraths - set builder
  • Danielle Bedick - junior model maker
  • Darcy Nelson - set builder
  • David Waddle - model maker
  • Dawn Swiderski - art director
  • Dexter Caseres - character painter
  • Don Lundell - set dresser
  • Douglas Mitchell - foam caster
  • Drew Pinniger - set construction coordinator
  • Dwayne Erickson - painter

E

  • Ean McNamara - storyboard artist
  • Emily Franz - junior model maker
  • Emily Peterson - construction production assistant
  • Erin Van Dyke - art department intern

G

  • Gary Logue - set builder
  • Georgie Everard - additional set dresser
  • Graham Annable - storyboard artist

H

  • Huy Vu - model maker

J

  • Jack Norton - set builder
  • Jason Lajka - set designer
  • Jason Thibodeaux - character painter
  • Javid Howell - set builder
  • Jennifer Mickelson - art department coordinator
  • Jessica Lynn - wig maker (uncredited)
  • Joe Schmidt (Joseph Schmidt) - model maker, visual development
  • John Logue - set builder
  • John Rourke - set builder
  • Johnny Painter (Johnny LeBlanc) - character painter
  • Jon Klassen (Jonathan Klassen) - illustrator
  • Jose Solis - painter
  • Joseph Kincher - junior model maker
  • Joshua Storey - character painter
  • Julian Narino - storyboard artist
  • Justin Boly - assistant character painter

K

  • Kathleen Chamberlin - scenic artist
  • Katy Clarke - set dresser
  • Katy Moore-Kozachik - assistant set dresser
  • Katy Wu - junior illustrator
  • Keith McQueen - lead model builder
  • Kent Melton - sculptor
  • Kieron Thomas
  • Kingman Gallagher - Kingman Gallagher

L

  • Larry King - construction foreman
  • Lars C. Larsen
  • Lauren Bair - conceptual artist
  • Lauren Vogt - draper painter
  • Lee Bo Henry (Bo Henry) - art director
  • Leo Rijn - sculptor
  • Linda Overbey - lead painter
  • Loren Hillman-Morgan (Loren Hillman) - scenic artist
  • Lorna Cashmore - set dresser

M

  • Marc Ribaud - mechanical prop builder
  • Marina Budovsky - assistant character painter
  • Mark Brokaw - lead mold builder
  • Matt Sanders - art director
  • Matvey Rezanov - painter
  • M'chel Bauxal - makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Michael Murnane - model maker, visual development
  • Michel Breton - illustrator
  • Miguel Sandoval - draftsman facial animation design
  • Mike Cachuela - co-storyboard supervisor
  • Mitchell Romanauski - model shop supervisor
  • Morgan Hay - assistant art director

N

  • Nicole Fitzhugh - storyboard department production assistant

P

  • Paul Mack - model maker
  • Paul Messina - construction buyer
  • Pei Yi Chou - character painter
  • Phil Brotherton - art director
  • Phil LaFond (Philip LaFond) - set builder

R

  • Rebecca Stillman - model maker
  • Robb Kramer - lead sculptor & set designer
  • Robert DeSue - set dresser
  • Robert J. Lang (Doctor Robert J. Lang) - designer & creator, dragonslies

S

  • Samnang Yong - character painter
  • Sarah Serata - art department coordinator
  • Sarah Wells - set dresser
  • Scott Foster - sculptor
  • Stephanie Choi - character designer & concept designer
  • Stephen Bodin - graphic designer
  • Steve Moore - additional storyboard artist

T

  • Tim Tanner (as Timothy Tanner) - set builder
  • Tom Proost - art director
  • Tony Candelaria - model maker
  • Tony Merrithew - sculptor
  • Tony Travis (as Anthony Travis) - scenic artist
  • Tory Bryant - character painter

V

  • Vera Brosgol - storyboard artist

W

  • William Sturrock - set designer

Y

  • Yvonne Kowsun - scenic artist

Z

  • Zero Black - set builder

All items (4)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.